Travis High School
11111 Harlem Road | Richmond | TX | 77406
Phone: 281-634-7000 | Fax: 281-634-7010
 
About THS Calendars Faculty News Services Courses
Travis High School Services
Academic Competitions Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  UIL Academics  Victoria Wernau
Administrative Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  Campus Improvement Specialist -CIS  Selena Babcock
  Counselors' Suite  Evelyn Dimas, Kimberly M Johnson, Ta-Tanisha Parker, Jeanne Andrews, Carolyn Brewster
  Crime Stoppers  Officer Hall
  Library  Carolyn.Moses
  Specialized Programs  Rochelle Tyler
Clubs Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  Advanced Mathematical Decision Making  Noelle.Hodge
  African Student Association  Linda Ezeh
  Badminton Club 
  Be The Change 
  Best Friends Forever  David Gutridge
  Bowling Club  Fred Krenek
  Broadcast Club  Duffy Lieber
  Chemistry Club  Victoria Wernau
  Chess Club  David Householder
  Creative Writing  Billy Chambers
  Diversity Club 
  Drama Club  Tommy Grubbs, Stephanie Dew
  French Club   Dorothy Cox
  Gaming Club  Trey Chambers
  Gay/Straight Alliance  Erik Mandaville
  Guitar Club 
  Latin Dance Club  Raymoundo Guzman
  Model United Nations 
  Photography Club  Jo Canton
  Ping Pong 
  Red Cross Club  Shahzeen Ali
  Spanish Club  Carolina Bolanos
  Speech & Debate Club  Laura Kennedy
  Students for the Ethical Treatment of Animals  Karen Smith
  The Green Club  William King
  Travis Triathlon Team  Matt Yelvington
  Ultimate Frisbee  David Householder
Fine Arts Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  Travis Belles Dance Team  Gina Tolar, Molly Pettit
  Travis Orchestra  Sabrina Behrens
  Travis Theatical Company  Stephanie Dew, Tommy Grubbs
  Travis Tiger Band   Josafat Jaime, Aaron Renzinbrink, Tiffani Reynolds
Honor Societies Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  English National Honor Society  Randi Ramsey
  French National Honors Society  Dorothy Cox
  Mu Alpha Theta  Tom Wernau
  National Art Honor Society  Erik Mandaville, Tracy.Gremillion
  National Honor Society  Christine Bernard, Kelly Noonan
  Science National Honor Society  William King, Victoria Wernau
  Spanish Honor Society  Ana Taracido
Organizations Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  Ambassadors 
  Business Professionals of America  Donna Nowlin
  Class of 2014  Donna Nowlin
  Class of 2015  Noelle Hodge
  DECA  Crystal Mills
  Fellowship of Christian Athletes  Scott Rich, Kristin Roden, Matt Yelvington
  FFA  Heather Willis, Leslie Stanton
  Habitat for Humanity   Ana Taracido
  International Thespian Society   Tommy Grubbs
  Library Advisory Council  Carolyn Moses
  Muslim Students Association  Shahzeen Ali
  PALS  Carrie Turner
  Student Council  Jennifer Wordehoff, Luisa Escorcia
  Technology Student Association   Bryan Bullard
  Travis Habitat for Humanity  Ana Taracido
  Travis Link Crew  Monica Bowes, Dr. Crystal Collins
  Travis Media Team  Dianne.Smith, Duffy Lieber
  YES Program  Christine Jinks, Radhika Sharma
  Youth in Philanthropy  Becky Martinez
Parent Organizations Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  Athletic Booster Club  
  Band/Dance Booster Club 
  Orchestra Booster Club 
  Travis Pro Grad 
Sports Title (click to view)  Contacts (click to mail)
  Girls Basketball  Wesley Stevens - Head, Nikolaus Knappick - JV, Linda Ezeh - Fresh
  Baseball  Barry Bynum - Var Asst., Rodney Hernandez - Head
  Boys Basketball  Brett Nixon - JV, Craig Brownson, John Newton - Sophomores, Stanley Parker - Freshmen
  Boys Golf  Michael Pike
  Boys Soccer  Richard Guzman - JV, Robert Chauvin
  Boys Track  Michael O'Guin - Asst, Brook Williams - Head, John Newton - Asst, Scott.Rich - Asst
  Cheerleading  Kristie Thibodeaux, Brittney Holler
  Cross-Country  Craig Brownson - Asst
  Football  Randy Cunningham, Scott Rich - Asst Head
  Girls Golf  Melissa Harrell - Head
  Girls Soccer  Melissa Fox, Matt Yelvington - Asst
  Girls Track  Daundra Henry - Asst, Adeleke Banjo - Asst
  Softball  Ryan Snell - JV, Dena Garcia - Varsity Asst, Nicole Nelson/Varsity
  Sports Medicine  Michelle Hiett - Head Trainer, Shannon M Hall - Trainer
  Swimming  Daniel Kendall - Head
  Tennis  Brian Martinez, Jeff Barrett - Asst
  Travis Student Athletic Trainers  Michelle Hiett, Shannon M Hall
  Volleyball  Nicole Westerterp/Varsity, Melissa Harrell - JV, Dena Garcia - Freshmen